Blog in other languages.

In English, Spanish, French, Italian, German, Dutch, Finnish.

Allraound Team Leauge 4

Allraound Team Leauge
We play only point and sweep tournaments this round and over 3 weeks this time.

Players who wants to change team mate do it now  and tell some of us.
New leauges comes out in some days.
Elit
1. katja 55 – Mr D 58                                                    113 p
—————————————————-
2. CYBERMOOH 38- spiderbait 38                               76
3. villi 42- asperger 31                                                     73
4. kliff 15- couronnemaster 49                                       64
5. chineseD 26- peachy 32                                              58
6. Break 19- marru 33                                                     52
7. Jamsoph 22 – .st vic 29                                                51
8. kano 42 – Angus6Pack 6                                             48
———————————————————-
9. wolfman 34. – Cavemania 11                                      45
10. iditit 22 – HBsen 20                                                    42

Congrats team katja & Mr.D wd . Mr.D also best individual player WD ,

Team wolfman  – Cavemania
           iditit – HBsen

Drops down.
.
Div 1
1. Ghandalf 51 – Imandix 56                                     107 p
2. -Babbsan-51 – Shock em up 40                            91
——————————————————-
3. Godis 51 – spiken 24                                             75

Team Ghandalf – Imandix wins the leauge and each coin Imandix also best individual player  wp guys. .

Sweden vs The World

 

 

Sweden vs The Word  

We play over 3 days. So 3 matches /day with start next tuesday 21/6   9.00 pm cet
1. Mr D vs OnOffOn (Sweep)
2. RalphLauren vs JimmyK  (UK) (Points)
3. Dunderolga vs braverymonkey (Regular)

This 3 wednesday 22/6   9.00 pm cet
4. tuggummi! vs Leonard Buchannon (Sweep)
5. Kliffhanger vs TTTT-6 (Points)
6. Raskolnikov vs Simon (DK) (Regular)

Last 3 thursday 23/6 9.00 pm cet
7. GodisGuden vs muv3 (Sweep)
8. riiiv vs tlivt (Points)
9. Iznogoud vs BaZor (Regular)

If some cant play first put in some reserve.

Reserves Sweden
(Galvatron)
(villikanen)
(Toretto) (Crixus)

Maybee some players can change day.

Then the winning team all 12 play a regular tournament abaout the coins 3 coins to nr1. 2 coins nr2. 1 coin nr 3.

And The World Team can take out 3 reserves if some cant play

Wolfman  

Sweden vs The World team 21.22.23 jun 9.00 pm cet all days

 

We play over 3 days. So 3 matches /day with start next tuesday 21/6   9.00 pm cet
1. Mr D vs OnOffOn (Sweep)
2. Kliffhanger vs TTTT-6 (Points)
3. Dunderolga vs braverymonkey (Regular)

This 3 wednesday 22/6   9.00 pm cet
4. tuggummi! vs Leonard Buchannon (Sweep)
5. RalphLauren vs JimmyK  (UK) (Points)
6. Raskolnikov vs Simon (DK) (Regular)

Last 3 thursday 23/6 9.00 pm cet
7. GodisGuden vs muv3 (Sweep)
8. riiiv vs tlivt (Points)
9. Iznogoud vs BaZor (Regular)

If some cant play first put in some reserve.

Reserves Sweden
(Galvatron)
(villikanen)
(Toretto) (Crixus)

Maybee some players can change day.

Then the winning team all 12 play a regular tournament abaout the coins 3 coins to nr1. 2 coins nr2. 1 coin nr 3.

Wolfman

Landskamp tips ?

Någon som är sugen på att tippa flest vunna matcher ,
alltså match 1  vinnare ex Mr D  1 poäng OM han vinner och så vidare.
Vinnaren som i alla tips rundor vi haft vinner en guld coin, om några tippare delar vinsten hittar vi på endera en utslags tippning eller om båda är ense att spela om coinet.

1. Mr D vs OnOffOn (Sweep)
2. Kliffhanger vs TTTT-6 (Points)
3. Dunderolga vs braverymonkey (Regular)

4. tuggummi! vs Leonard Buchannon (Sweep)
5. RalphLauren vs JimmyK (UK) (Points)
6. Iznogoud vs BaZor (Regular)

7. GodisGuden vs muv3 (Sweep)
8. riiiv vs tlivt (Points)
9. Raskolnikov vs Simon (DK) (Regular)

Sweden vs The World

We gone play in this order from match 1 and so on until last match nr 9

 

1. Mr D vs OnOffOn                             (Sweep)
2. Kliffhanger vs TTTT-6                      (Points)
3. Dunderolga vs braverymonkey        (Regular)

4. tuggummi! vs Leonard Buchannon  (Sweep)
5. RalphLauren vs JimmyK (UK)        (Points)
6. Iznogoud vs BaZor                           (Regular)

7. GodisGuden vs muv3                       (Sweep)
8. riiiv vs tlivt                                        (Points)
9. Raskolnikov vs Simon (DK)            (Regular)

Reserves
(Galvatron)
(Toretto) (Crixus)
(villikanen)

Day for the match will come out in a few days.

I hope on a close match with meny spectators  and a lot off good couronne to watch on.

I hope on next sunday arraound 8.00 pm cet , but i have to listen to muv3 who are the team leader for the World Team whath “ his” player say.

As i said before so should the winning team all team even players who dont play in the match bee invitet to a coin tournament where the 3 best gone get coins.

Some players maybee think they should have been a part off the team but not easy to take out a team with all good players  we hade Angus6pack for ex if he have played , but its not easy to take away Dunderolga, Iznogoud or Raskolnikov where i guess we have put him.
Sweep who can take away Mr Day , Godisguden or tuggummi!! Raskolnikov should have been there 4 sure but if it bee very close and is 4-4 before the last match we count on thath we need a very strong player cause we guess they should put Simon there.

I say we . i take help off Iznogoud and Mr Daydreamer  To take out the team and try to think tactice.

wolfman

Sweden vs Word Team

Couronne team match – Sweden vs World
1 team capten for each team who is in charge for choosing the teams players – the team capten either plays or doesnt play (it doesnt matter).
9 players + 1 reserve player in each team.
The matches is played one at a time and are played with 3 sweep rules matches (20 rounds), 3 point rules matches (12 sets) and 3 "regular" matches (7 set).
The winning team will within the team then compete about 6 gold coins – 3 coins to the winner, 2 coins to the player at second place and 1 coin to the player at third place.
There the reserve player will also play and we are then an even amount of players så after "drawing lots" and after the knock out system we will play sweep, points and regular matches.
The 3 best players will take home the gold coins and the winning team the glory.
We will return with the exact date.

wolfman and Mr Daydreamer

 

Mats marinstuk på g 11-04-28

Coin hunt WC 2011

Iznogoud vann inte bara vm utan även tipset på topp 3 spelarna.

Grattis Izno

Previous Older Entries